| Tender Title | Construction of Dump Site Boundary Wall in Dera Baba Nanak | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174287_1 | Tender Reference Number | swm4 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mc Dbn , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2116 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,312 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Dump Site Wall Boudary
This tender, issued by the Department of Local Government, invites bids for the Construction of Dump Site Wall Boundary. The project, identified by Tender ID 2026_DLG_174287_1 and reference number swm4, is an open tender for Civil Works and requires a single submission in two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for Finance. The bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The EMD amount is ₹32,312, with exemption through BG/ST permitted. A tender fee of ₹2,116 is applicable, and document download is available from August 26, 2026, to September 7, 2026. The Work Description and location are both specified as "MC DBN."

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo |
| Address | Mc Dbn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Wall Boundary Of Swm Unit In Mc Dera Baba..read more
Construction Of Mrf Shed In Mc Dera Baba Nanak..read more
Construction Of Compost Pit In Mc Dera Baba Nanak..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet With Urnals In Mc Dera Baba Nanak..read more
Murti Site Boundary Wall Repair Services Jalpaiguri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category