| Tender Title | Ward 80 Abadi Tile Repair and Restoration Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174047_73 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 52 dt 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.00 L | Tender Location | As Per Estimate , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,998 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Tile Work In Various Abadis Of Ward No.80
This tender, officially designated Tender ID 2026_DLG_174047_73 and referenced as NIT 52 dated 19.08.2026, is an open tender for the "Repair of tile work in various abadis of Ward No.80" by the Department of Local Government. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,99,900 and is expected to be completed within a bid validity period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Financial bids (in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,998, with exemptions allowed. The total tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. The tender documents, including the NIT, checklist, and general terms and conditions, are available for download from 26-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM until 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also spans from 26-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM to 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER OFFICE, MC Amritsar, C-block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar (Pincode: 143001). No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer Civil, Mc Amritsar, C-block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Malanjkhand Copper Project Administrative Building Renovation and Tile Flooring Services..read more
Stg./repair And White Washing Of E-80 And Garage No.10 Minto Road..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Repair To Interlocking Tile And Pcc Work In Technical Area At..read more
Noq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category