| Tender Title | Sanour Municipal Council Old Office Civil Repairs and Restoration | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174149_25 | Tender Reference Number | MC SANAUR/2026-27/08 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.60 L | Tender Location | Mc Sanour , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Work In Old Mc Office Sanaur
This tender, initiated by the Department of Local Government through the Municipal Council, Sanour, invites bids for the **REPAIR WORK IN OLD MC OFFICE SANAUR**. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹7,60,000. The work is to be undertaken in MC Sanour, with a pincode of 147103. Bidders will be required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the Estimate and NIT, and Cover 2 containing the Finance documents (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,200, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹1,000. Bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at MC Sanour on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. All payments related to fees and EMD are to be made online. The tender documents, including the Estimate and NIT, can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Mc Sanour |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Minor Civil Repairs Work Of Municipal Staff Quarter Bld No 2..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block In Sanour City..read more
Providing Services Of Junior Civil Engineer And Supervisor On Contract Basis..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse..read more
Old Bus Stand Vegetarian Restaurant
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category