| Tender Title | Contract Engineering and Supervision Services for Talegaon Dabhade Municipal Council | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331243_1 | Tender Reference Number | TDMC/2026-27/PWD/Engg/tender |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.24 L | Tender Location | Talegaon Dabhade , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,237 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Services Of Junior Civil Engineer And Supervisor On Contract Basis For Talegaon Dabhade Municipal Council At Talegaon Tah. Maval, Dist.pune &#x0d &#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TDMC/2026-27/PWD/Engg/tender and Tender ID 2026_DMA_1331243_1, is issued by the Chief Officer of the Talegaon Dabhade Municipal Council, under the Directorate of Municipal Administration. The tender seeks to procure "Providing Services Of Junior Civil Engineer And Supervisor On Contract Basis For Talegaon Dabhade Municipal Council at Talegaon Tah. Maval, Dist.Pune". This is an open tender for services, with a total tender value of ₹16,23,666. The contract will be of a Percentage form for a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date of 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date set for 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1090 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,237. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Further details regarding technical evaluation and pre-qualification can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Talegaon Dabhade Municiple Council |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Boiler Overhauling Supervision: Diploma Engineer and NDT Expert Deployment for MTPS..read more
Architectural & Design Engineering DPR Consultancy for Ministry of Defence Public..read more
Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant During Operation And Maintenance For Supervision..read more
Architectural Engineering and PMC Services for BPCL Bina Petchem Expansion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category