Wastewater Disposal Pipe Installation: RCC and PVC Pipeline Project for Municipal Council Tarn Taran

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wastewater Disposal Pipe Installation: RCC and PVC Pipeline Project for Municipal Council Tarn Taran
Tender ID2026_DLG_174266_2Tender Reference NumberEO/MC/Tarn Taran/2026-27/05
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 46.66 L Tender LocationTarn Taran , Tarn Taran , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWastewater Disposal Pipe Installation: RCC and PVC Pipeline Project for Municipal Council Tarn Taran
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_174266_2
  • Tender Reference NumberEO/MC/Tarn Taran/2026-27/05
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46.66 L
  • Tender LocationTarn Taran,Tarn Taran, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5666
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 93,320
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - P/l Rcc And Pvc Pipes For Disposal Of Waste Water At Different Area At Mc Tarn Taran.

The Department of Local Government, through the Executive Officer of Municipal Council Tarn Taran, invites eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for the "P/L RCC and PVC pipes for disposal of Waste water at Different area at MC Tarn Taran." This crucial civil works project, valued at ₹46,66,000, involves the installation of Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) and Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) pipes to facilitate wastewater disposal across various locations within MC Tarn Taran. The tender is being released with Tender ID 2026_DLG_174266_2 and Tender Reference Number EO/MC/Tarn Taran/2026-27/05. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will encompass all general documents, qualification prerequisites, and technical bid information, as well as EMD, Form Fee, and Processing Fee receipts. Cover 2 is strictly for the financial bid in .xls format. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹93,320, payable as per tender document specifications. A total tender fee of ₹5,666, comprising a processing fee of ₹4,666 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, is also applicable. All bidding activities, including document download, bid submission, and bid opening, will be conducted online. Bidders can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 26, 2026, 02:00 PM and must conclude by September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM at Tarn Taran. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days, and bid validity will be for 180 days. Further details, including specific terms and conditions and tender notice documents, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressExecutive Officer, Mc Office Tarn Taran
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Water Supply Pipe Line At Different Area At Mc Tarn..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Different Size Of R.c.c. Pipe For Municipal Council Gadchiroli..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

Providing And Fixing M/h, C/f, R/g, C/f Repair Of R/g And..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Providing And Fixing M/h, C/f, R/g, C/f Repair Of R/g And..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair Of Diffrent Public Toilet At Different Places Of Mc Tarn..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Water Supply Pipe Line At Different Area At Mc...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Different Size Of R.c.c. Pipe For Municipal Council...read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

Providing And Fixing M/h, C/f, R/g, C/f Repair Of R/g...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Providing And Fixing M/h, C/f, R/g, C/f Repair Of R/g...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair Of Diffrent Public Toilet At Different Places Of Mc...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More