| Tender Title | Tarn Taran Water Supply Pipeline Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174266_3 | Tender Reference Number | EO/MC/Tarn Taran/2026-27/05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.65 L | Tender Location | Tarn Taran , Tarn Taran , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4765 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/l Water Supply Pipe Line At Different Area At Mc Tarn Taran.
This tender is issued by the Department of Local Government, a State Government and UT entity, for the "P/L water supply pipe line at different area at MC Tarn Taran" project. The inviting authority is the Executive Officer of Municipal Council, Tarn Taran. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" and specifically "Civil Works" with an estimated tender value of ₹37,65,000. The contract form is "Percentage" and the period of work is 90 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender requires two covers, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including EMD, Form Fee, and Processing Fee receipts) and the second cover for the financial bid. The EMD is ₹75,300, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, and is payable to "Nil" at "Nil." The total tender fee is ₹4,765, comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and a ₹3,765 processing fee. All payments must be made online. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. Further details are available in the NIT document, Tendernotice_1.pdf, and the price bid document, BOQ_354769.xls.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Executive Officer, Mc Office Tarn Taran |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P/l Rcc And Pvc Pipes For Disposal Of Waste Water At..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Providing And Fixing M/h, C/f, R/g, C/f Repair Of R/g And..read more
Providing And Fixing M/h, C/f, R/g, C/f Repair Of R/g And..read more
Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category