| Tender Title | Public Toilet Repair and Civil Works in Tarn Taran | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174266_1 | Tender Reference Number | EO/MC/Tarn Taran/2026-27/05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.70 L | Tender Location | Tarn Taran , Tarn Taran , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3870 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Diffrent Public Toilet At Different Places Of Mc Tarn Taran
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EO/MC/Tarn Taran/2026-27/05 and Tender ID 2026_DLG_174266_1, is for the **Repair of different Public Toilets at various locations within MC Tarn Taran**. Organized by the **Department of Local Government**, this open tender seeks qualified bidders for civil works. The estimated tender value is ₹28,70,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,400, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Bid Opening Place of Tarn Taran. The contract will be awarded on a percentage basis, with a work completion period of 90 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for general documents, pre-qualification, and technical bid, and Cover 2 for the price bid. The total tender fee and processing fee amount to ₹3,870. For any queries or further information, prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Executive Officer, Mc Office Tarn Taran |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rough Cost Estimate For Repair Of Different Streets In Ward No..read more
Rough Cost Estimate For Repair Of Different Streets In Ward No..read more
Construction Of Ct/pt In Different Ward 18 To 25 At Mc..read more
Construction Of Shri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji Historical Gate With The..read more
P/l Rcc And Pvc Pipes For Disposal Of Waste Water At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category