Shri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji Historical Gate Construction and Area Renovation in Tarn Taran

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji Historical Gate Construction and Area Renovation in Tarn Taran
Tender ID2026_DLG_174266_5Tender Reference NumberEO/MC/Tarn Taran/2026-27/05
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationTarn Taran , Tarn Taran , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji Historical Gate Construction and Area Renovation in Tarn Taran
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_174266_5
  • Tender Reference NumberEO/MC/Tarn Taran/2026-27/05
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationTarn Taran,Tarn Taran, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Shri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji Historical Gate With The Renovation Of That Area In Mc Tarn Taran

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EO/MC/Tarn Taran/2026-27/05, is issued by the Department of Local Government, specifically the Municipal Council of Tarn Taran, and is categorized under "Works" with a focus on "Civil Works." The scope of work involves the construction of the Shri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji Historical gate and the comprehensive renovation of the surrounding area within MC Tarn Taran. The estimated tender value is ₹50,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹5,000, totaling ₹6,000. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding system, where Cover 1 will include pre-qualification, technical documents, EMD, form fee, and processing fee receipts, while Cover 2 is reserved for the price bid. The project duration is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender document download period commences on August 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from August 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office, Tarn Taran. The contract form is based on the "Percentage" method. All payments are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressExecutive Officer, Mc Office Tarn Taran
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Ct/pt In Different Ward 18 To 25 At Mc..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Rural Development And Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Guru Hargosahib Sports Park In Village Thlu Shri Anandpur..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Rough Cost Estimate For Repair Of Different Streets In Ward No..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Rough Cost Estimate For Repair Of Different Streets In Ward No..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Repair And Renovation And Construction Of New Toilets At Shri Hari..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Ct/pt In Different Ward 18 To 25 At...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Rural Development And Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Guru Hargosahib Sports Park In Village Thlu Shri...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Rough Cost Estimate For Repair Of Different Streets In Ward...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Rough Cost Estimate For Repair Of Different Streets In Ward...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Repair And Renovation And Construction Of New Toilets At Shri...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More