Special Repair of Sadar Police Station Building in Bassi Pathana

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJun 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repair of Sadar Police Station Building in Bassi Pathana
Tender ID2026_DHA_170266_9Tender Reference Number06/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-17 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 23.68 L Tender LocationBassi Pathana Distt Fatehgarh Sahib , Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repair of Sadar Police Station Building in Bassi Pathana
  • Tender ID2026_DHA_170266_9
  • Tender Reference Number06/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.68 L
  • Tender LocationBassi Pathana Distt Fatehgarh Sahib,Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-17 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-17 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-17 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-17 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4138
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 47,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair Of Police Station Building Type G At Sadar Bassi Pathana, District Fatehgarh Sahib.

This tender, Reference Number 06/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Home Affairs, Government of Punjab, for the Special Repair of Police Station Building Type G located at Sadar Bassi Pathana, District Fatehgarh Sahib. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹23,68,000, with a proposed work period of 150 days. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (XLS format). A total tender fee of ₹4,138 is payable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,000, which is fixed and not subject to percentage calculation. Bids are to be submitted online starting from June 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SAS Nagar. Document download and sale will commence on June 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is the Managing Director, Department of Home Affairs, with their address at Police Complex, Phase-VII, SAS Nagar. This tender is a unique opportunity for experienced contractors to undertake essential infrastructure repair work for a state government facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressPolice Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Administration Tender

Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31, Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ce Rw I Tender

Boden Police Station Building..read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of Dav Police Public School In Police Lines, Sonipat...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Special Repair To Kothi No. 74-e Police Line Patiala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Administration Tender

Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31,...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ce Rw I Tender

Boden Police Station Building...read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of Dav Police Public School In Police Lines,...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Special Repair To Kothi No. 74-e Police Line Patiala...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More