| Tender Title | Construction of Four Check Posts and Toilets at Central Jail Kapurthala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_159784_13 | Tender Reference Number | 57/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-12 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kapurthala , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-12 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-12 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-12 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3205 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of 04 Nos Check Posts With 04 Nos Toilets Alongwith Kotmoka At Central Jail Kapurthala.
The Department of Home Affairs, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the "Construction of 04 Nos Check Posts with 04 Nos Toilets alongwith Kotmoka at Central Jail Kapurthala." This significant civil works project, located in Kapurthala with a pincode of 144601, requires a total contract period of 90 days. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 57/2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_DHA_159784_13, is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,000, payable online, and a tender fee totaling ₹3,205, also payable online. The bidding process will commence on February 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM and conclude with the bid submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Police Complex, Phase-VII, SAS Nagar. Interested parties can download tender documents from February 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All submissions and payments must be made online. The tender is for a Works category, specifically Civil Works, and the form of contract is based on Percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Balance Work Of Admn. Block Deody At Central Jail,..read more
Construction Of Police Station And Barrack For Upssf At Modipuram Depot,..read more
External Painting Of Power House Building, Switchyard Building, Cisf Check ..read more
Certain Special Repairs And Minor Works In The Aor Of Age..read more
Construction Of New Retail Outlet At Location: Hindalga Jail, Hindalga Village,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category