| Tender Title | Sadar Khanna Police Station Type-H Building Repairs and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_157345_21 | Tender Reference Number | 50/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11 L | Tender Location | Khanna , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2870 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Police Station Building Type-h At Sadar Khanna
The Department of Home Affairs, a State Government and UT organization, is issuing an Open Tender for Works, specifically the repair of Police Station Building Type-H at Sadar Khanna. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 50/2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_DHA_157345_21, is seeking bids for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹11,00,000. The bid submission period commences on January 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between January 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM and September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Tender Fee is ₹2,870, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹22,000, payable online. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for DNITBOQ (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (Finance). The work is scheduled for completion within 90 days, and the bid validity period is also 90 days. The tender is being managed by the Managing Director of the Department of Home Affairs, located at the Police Complex, Phase 7, SAS Nagar, with a Pincode of 141401.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase 7, Sas Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more
Krishnagiri District, Veppanapalli Block, Sbm (g) Phase Ii - 2026-2027. Construction..read more
Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain In..read more
Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31, Chandigarh..read more
Repairs And Maintenance Work At Kanai Creek Lighthouse Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category