| Tender Title | Machhiwara Khanna Police Station Civil Works Renovation and Repair | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_171096_2 | Tender Reference Number | 07/2026-2027 dated 30.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.31 L | Tender Location | Machhiwara Khanna , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2801 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Police Station Machhiwara, Khanna
The Department of Home Affairs, on behalf of the Punjab Police Housing Corporation, invites sealed bids for the "Repair of Police Station Machhiwara, Khanna" (Tender ID: 2026_DHA_171096_2, Tender Reference Number: 07/2026-2027 dated 30.06.2026). This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹10,31,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹21,000. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (Finance). The tender document download and bid submission commence on July 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The deadline for bid submission and document download is September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SAS Nagar. The total tender fee is ₹2,801, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,031 and a tender fee of ₹1,770. Bids will be valid for 90 days, and the contract form is based on a percentage of the tender value. Further details regarding Technical Evaluation, Pre-Qualification, and other specific requirements can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex Phase 7 Mohali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boden Police Station Building..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Repair, Painting And Misc. Works Of Police Thana Building, Cps-1, Khairi...read more
Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category