| Tender Title | Construction of Security Check Room at Central Jail Amritsar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_162461_1 | Tender Reference Number | 61/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Room For Security Check At Central Jail Amritsar.
The Department of Home Affairs, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for the construction of a Room for Security Check at Central Jail Amritsar. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 61/2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_DHA_162461_1, falls under the Civil Works product category. The contract type is Percentage, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 90 days. The EMD amount is ₹17,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,770, with a processing fee of ₹1,000. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DNIT in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Pricebid (in .xls format). The tender documents are available for download from March 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from March 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Police Complex, Phase-VII, SAS Nagar. The Managing Director at the mentioned address is the Tender Inviting Authority. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Balance Work Of Admn. Block Deody At Central Jail,..read more
Upgradation Of Main Gate Security Room..read more
Amritsar Substation Guest House Kitchen Renovation and Furniture Repair..read more
Provn Addn Alt Of Perimeter Security Wall With Guard Posts, Guard..read more
Renovation / Upgradation Of Hospital Building At Central Jail Amritsar...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category