Supply of Dentures for Punjab Health Systems Corporation

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Dentures for Punjab Health Systems Corporation
Tender ID2026_DHFW_174239_1Tender Reference NumberPHSC/Proc/Pb/26/50
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1 Tender LocationSas Nagar Mohali , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Dentures for Punjab Health Systems Corporation
  • Tender ID2026_DHFW_174239_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPHSC/Proc/Pb/26/50
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1
  • Tender LocationSas Nagar Mohali,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Dentures

This tender, issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare for the Punjab Health Systems Corporation, seeks experienced service providers for the supply of Dentures. The tender process is an Open/Advertised Tender with two covers, separating Fee/PreQual/Technical documents from Finance documents. The work description clearly specifies "Dentures," indicating a need for specialized services in this area. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date of August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with document download commencing shortly after at 11:05 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders must submit their bids between September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM, and the closing deadline of September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM in SAS Nagar Mohali. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Committee Room of PHSC Mohali, offering an opportunity for bidders to seek clarifications. The Tender Fee is ₹2,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,00,000. The contract is on an Item Wise basis, and the work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days. The tender value is listed as ₹1, however, this is likely a placeholder, and the actual scope and value will be detailed within the provided tender documents, including the DNIT and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is managed by the Managing Director PHSC, located at the Punjab Health Systems Corporation, Second Floor, E-Block, Punjab School Education Board Complex, Opposite Fortis Hospital, Phase 8 SAS Nagar Mohali.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director Phsc
AddressManaging Director, Punjab Health Systems Corporation, Second Floor, E-block, Punjab School Education Board Complex, Opposite Fortis Hospital, Phase 8 Sas Nagar Mohali
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Arthroscopy Systems With Or Without Instruments/accessories..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) Systems Procurement for Indian Institute of Vegetable..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Cuddalore Corporation -supply And Engaging Of 80 Dbc Workers In 45..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Surgical Robotic Systems for AIIMS Mangalagiri..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Arthroscopy Systems With Or Without Instruments/accessories...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) Systems Procurement for Indian Institute of...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Cuddalore Corporation -supply And Engaging Of 80 Dbc Workers In...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Surgical Robotic Systems for AIIMS Mangalagiri...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More