Annual Rate Contract for Medicine Supply to BRBNMPL Health Centre Mysuru

  • Opening DateJul 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Contract for Medicine Supply to BRBNMPL Health Centre Mysuru
Tender IDNATender Reference Number011/MYS/MMD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-07-18 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMysuru , Mysuru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Contract for Medicine Supply to BRBNMPL Health Centre Mysuru
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number011/MYS/MMD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMysuru,Mysuru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:01 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-18 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:01 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 72,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria For Supply Of The Following Goods And/or Services/works. Mstc Event No.: Brbnmpl/mysuru Press/mmd/12/26-27/et/29

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited (BRBNMPL), a Government Organization, is seeking applications from eligible and qualified tenderers for the "SUPPLY OF MEDICINES ON ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT BASIS TO BRBNMPL HEALTH CENTRE, MYSURU." This open tender, with Reference Number 011/MYS/MMD/2026-27 and MSTC Event No. BRBNMPL/Mysuru Press/MMD/12/26-27/ET/29, falls under the Goods category, specifically Health & Medicines. The tender documents will be available for download from 18-Jul-2026 05:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 18-Jul-2026 06:00 PM up to the submission deadline of 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 11:01 AM. No tender fee is required, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,000 is mandatory. The procuring authority for this tender is GM-MMD, located at BHARATIYA RESERVE BANK NOTE MUDRAN PRIVATE LIMITED, Note Mudran Nagar, Mysuru - 570003.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm-mmd
AddressBharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Note Mudran Nagar, Mysuru - 570003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital Khadki..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Supply Of Consumables D-10 Dual Recorder Pack (to D-10..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Blood Bags On Rate Contract Basis For A Period..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of 100 Mci F-18 Fdg For Pet-ct Imaging For The..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Supply Of Consumables D-10 Dual Recorder Pack (to...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Blood Bags On Rate Contract Basis For A...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of 100 Mci F-18 Fdg For Pet-ct Imaging For...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More