Supply of Arthroscopy Systems and Accessories for AIIMS Raipur

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 24, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Arthroscopy Systems and Accessories for AIIMS Raipur
Tender ID2025_IMSRP_875725_1Tender Reference NumberAIIMS/R/CS/Ortho/Arthroscopy systems/25/GTE/E-16242
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2025-09-24 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAiims Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Arthroscopy Systems and Accessories for AIIMS Raipur
  • Tender ID2025_IMSRP_875725_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAIIMS/R/CS/Ortho/Arthroscopy systems/25/GTE/E-16242
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2025-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAiims Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-09-02 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-09-24 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 75,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Arthroscopy Systems With Or Without Instruments/accessories

This tender, reference number AIIMS/R/CS/Ortho/Arthroscopy systems/25/GTE/E-16242, is issued by the Store Officer of the All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement is for the "Supply of Arthroscopy Systems with or without instruments/Accessories" and falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within "Medical Equipments/Waste." Bidders are invited to participate in this global tender which involves a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain the EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) amount of ₹75,000, payable to AIIMS Raipur, along with scanned copies of all relevant documents as specified in the tender document. Cover 2 will be the finance bid. Bidders should note the critical dates for this tender: document download commences on September 2, 2025, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM, aligning with the bid submission end date. The bid submission period opens on September 24, 2025, at 10:00 AM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2025, at 03:00 PM at the store office of AIIMS Raipur, located at Ground floor, store office medical college building gate no.05, Tatibandh, Raipur (Pincode: 492099). The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Central Stores. This is a supply contract with a bid validity period of 180 days. The tender document and BOQ are available for download, with the NIT document size being 1964.37 KB. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or other acceptable payment instruments including Demand Draft, FDR, and Bank Guarantee.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Store Officer
AddressGround Floor, Store Office Medical College Building Gate No.05 Tatibandh Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Arthroscopy Systems With Or Without Instruments/accessories..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Supply Of Consumables D-10 Dual Recorder Pack (to D-10..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of Arthroscopy Systems for Armed Forces Medical Services..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Arthroscopy Systems With Or Without Instruments/accessories...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Supply Of Consumables D-10 Dual Recorder Pack (to...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of Arthroscopy Systems for Armed Forces Medical Services...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More