Supply of Advanced Arthroscopy Systems for Medical Applications

  • Opening DateSep 24, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Advanced Arthroscopy Systems for Medical Applications
Tender ID2025_IMSRP_875725_1Tender Reference NumberAIIMS/R/CS/Ortho/Arthroscopy systems/25/GTE/E-16242
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2025-09-24 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAiims Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Advanced Arthroscopy Systems for Medical Applications
  • Tender ID2025_IMSRP_875725_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAIIMS/R/CS/Ortho/Arthroscopy systems/25/GTE/E-16242
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2025-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAiims Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-09-02 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-09-24 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 75,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Arthroscopy Systems With Or Without Instruments/accessories

This tender, referenced as AIIMS/R/CS/Ortho/Arthroscopy systems/25/GTE/E-16242, is issued by the Store Officer of the All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur for the supply of Arthroscopy Systems, with or without instruments/accessories. This is a global tender for goods, with a contract form of supply. Bidders are required to submit a scan copy of their EMD amounting to ₹75,000 and the finance bid in separate covers. The EMD can be paid through Bank Guarantee, Standby Letter of Credit, or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2025, at 06:30 PM until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period begins on September 24, 2025, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2025, at 03:00 PM at the store office, medical college building, gate no. 05, Tatibandh, Raipur, PIN 492099. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Central Stores. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding the work items, technical evaluation, and tenderer eligibility are available in the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Store Officer
AddressGround Floor, Store Office Medical College Building Gate No.05 Tatibandh Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of Arthroscopy Systems for Armed Forces Medical Services..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Endoscopic Hydrojet Unit Procurement for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare..read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of Arthroscopy Systems for Armed Forces Medical Services...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Endoscopic Hydrojet Unit Procurement for JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare...read more

Haveri , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More