| Tender Title | Supply of 5 Metric Tons Magnesium Oxide for Kapurthala Animal Feed Production | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_Coop_171415_1 | Tender Reference Number | MARKFED/KPT/2026-27/02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-06 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Markfed Cattlefeed Plant Kapurthala , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-06 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-06 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-06 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1236 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of 05mt Magnesium Oxide At Kapurthala Plant
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_Coop_171415_1 and Tender Reference Number MARKFED/KPT/2026-27/02, is an Open Tender for the Supply of 05MT Magnesium Oxide at the Kapurthala Plant, organized by the Department of Cooperation, a State Government and UT entity. The General Manager at Markfed Cattlefeed Allied Industries, Kapurthala, is the inviting authority for this procurement. The work involves the supply of 05 metric tons of Magnesium Oxide, with a specified work description and product category as Animal Feed Ingredients. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (in .xls format). A fixed EMD amount of ₹10,000 is mandated, with no exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹1236, comprising a processing fee of ₹1000 and a tender fee of ₹236, payable online. The contract form is Item Rate. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on July 6, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM, at the Markfed Cattlefeed Allied Industries, Kapurthala. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 45 days. Potential bidders should note that independent external monitors are not assigned, and preferential bidders are not allowed. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification can be found in the tender documents, which include Tender Notice (Tendernotice_1.pdf), Specifications and Terms (1MagnesiumOxideKPT.pdf), Technical bid format (01Tech_Bid.xls), and Financial bid format (BOQ_348768.xls).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager |
| Address | Markfed Cattlefeed Allied Industries, Kapurthala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Global Tender Notice No. - Nbc/mm/gtn/7000005006/magnesium Metal/2026/01..read more
Supply of SS316 Oxide Chlorinator Shells with Top Closures..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Supply of Indium Tin Oxide, Nickel Oxide, and Zinc Oxide for..read more
Magnesium Carbonate Supply for Iisco Steel Plant Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category