Magnesium Carbonate Supply for Iisco Steel Plant Operations

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Magnesium Carbonate Supply for Iisco Steel Plant Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980916Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMagnesium Carbonate Supply for Iisco Steel Plant Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980916
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980916, is being issued by the Materials Management Department of Iisco Steel Plant, an organization under the Steel Authority of India Limited, within the Ministry of Steel. The opportunity pertains to the supply of MAGNESIUM CARBONATE, specifically with a MGO content ranging from 39-43.5%. A total quantity of 50 units is required. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 01-09-2026 at 11:32 AM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement, dated 01-09-2026, represents a significant requirement for the operational needs of Iisco Steel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788242323.pdf
  • Document
    1788242289.pdf
  • Document
    atc_2026-09-01-11-21-34_1838e8a011e85ef3a7cb7e2947eb1f1d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829326.pdf
  • Document
    atc_c6564a55-858a-47c9-acd71788242450903_niladri.dey.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Cooperation Tender

Supply Of 05mt Magnesium Oxide At Kapurthala Plant..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Global Tender Notice No. - Nbc/mm/gtn/7000005006/magnesium Metal/2026/01..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Munitions India Limited Tender

Potassium Carbonate Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Department Of Cooperation Tender

Supply Of 05mt Magnesium Oxide At Kapurthala Plant...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Global Tender Notice No. - Nbc/mm/gtn/7000005006/magnesium Metal/2026/01...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Munitions India Limited Tender

Potassium Carbonate Supply for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category