Potassium Carbonate Supply for Munitions India Limited

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Potassium Carbonate Supply for Munitions India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979280Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePotassium Carbonate Supply for Munitions India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979280
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979280, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Munitions India Limited. The procurement concerns Potassium Carbonate, with a total quantity of 2961 units. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 6:44 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and technical specifications will be elaborated within the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788181162.pdf
  • Document
    spec_of_potasium_carbonate_2026-08-31-17-50-49_4b0534f4d7f629dea23f2aa7ddeb70cd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827373.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Potassium Permanganate Supply for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 99% Purity Potassium Ferro Cyanide..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 80% Purity Potassium Hydroxide Flakes..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 6500 Units Ammonium Carbonate to IOCL Panipat Refinery..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Potassium Permanganate Supply for BPCL Kochi Refinery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 99% Purity Potassium Ferro Cyanide...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 80% Purity Potassium Hydroxide Flakes...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 6500 Units Ammonium Carbonate to IOCL Panipat Refinery...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More