Supply of 99% Purity Potassium Ferro Cyanide

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 99% Purity Potassium Ferro Cyanide
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912383Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 99% Purity Potassium Ferro Cyanide
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912383
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912383, is issued by the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL), an organization falling under the Ministry of Finance, Department of Economic Affairs. The tender pertains to the supply of Potassium Ferro Cyanide with a purity of 99%, with a total required quantity of 975 units. Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on 29th August 2026 at 5:40 PM and closes sharply on 8th September 2026 at 6:00 PM. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the office located at 3rd Floor, Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9750084.pdf
  • Document
    GCC-3.0-1.pdf
  • Document
    GIT-3.0-1.pdf
  • Document
    otherannex_000db148-1fc8-4e68-b7521786601410293_sumit.rajput@spmcil.com.pdf
  • Document
    techincal_specification_2026-08-13-11-24-13_e299b40579cffd2b064861fcdb6476fe.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 80% Purity Potassium Hydroxide Flakes..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Copper Cyanide IS-4847 for Defence Production..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

High-Purity Hydrogen and Helium Gas Supply for IOCL Digboi Refinery Operations..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Potassium Permanganate Supply for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 80% Purity Potassium Hydroxide Flakes...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Copper Cyanide IS-4847 for Defence Production...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

High-Purity Hydrogen and Helium Gas Supply for IOCL Digboi Refinery...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Potassium Permanganate Supply for BPCL Kochi Refinery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More