| Tender Title | Construction of Steel Cover Shed and Purchase Center with Paving in Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_169237_2 | Tender Reference Number | MKS 26-054 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.23 Cr | Tender Location | New Grain Markit Sri Mukatsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,46,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Purchase Center (with Db Paving) And Construction Of 35x35 Steel Cover Shed In Purchase Center Lakhewali M.c. And District Sri Muktsar Sahib Work Code Mks-26-054.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MKS-26-054 and Tender ID 2026_DOA_169237_2, is being issued by the Department of Agriculture, Government of Punjab, through the office of EE PMB SRI MUKATSAR SAHIB. The scope of work involves the construction of a Purchase Center, including DB Paving, and the erection of a 35x35 meter steel cover shed at the purchase center in Lakhewali M.C., District Sri Muktsar Sahib. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Buildings, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,23,18,000 and a completion period of 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date and bid submission start date of June 30, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid submission end date and document download end date are September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the NEW GRAIN MARKIT SRI MUKATSAR SAHIB. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹2,46,000 is required, and a tender fee of ₹20,000 (including a processing fee of ₹10,000) must be submitted online. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pmb Sri Mukatsar Sahib |
| Address | Ee Pmb Sri Mukatsar Sahib&#x0d New Grain Markit Sri Mukatsar Sahib |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri Muktsar..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Construction Of 4l Ps Sri Muktsar Sahib Bypass From Existing Km..read more
Construction Drain And Steel
 Cover With Tile At Nagbal
 Gudsathoo A..read more
Supply and Installation of 1000 LPH Industrial RO Plants with Civil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category