Supply and Installation of 1000 LPH Industrial RO Plants with Civil Works and Shelters

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 1000 LPH Industrial RO Plants with Civil Works and Shelters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864415Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:19 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 1000 LPH Industrial RO Plants with Civil Works and Shelters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864415
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:19 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:19 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:19 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Army**. The bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7864415**, is for the **Purchase of RO Plant 1000LPH with shed including Civil** works. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from **25-08-2026 at 9:19 AM** and the bid closing on **04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title, encompasses the supply and installation of **twenty-four (243) units** of **1000 LPH Industrial RO Plants**. This includes the provision of essential ancillary components such as **2000-liter PVC Water Tanks**, a robust **MS oblique GI Structure** fabricated from 25x25x2.1 mm square pipes, finished with primer and paint. Furthermore, a shed structure of approximately **80 sq ft**, with dimensions of **10ft x 8ft x 10ft bracket height**, will be constructed using 0.50 mm coloured coating GI sheets for roofing, complete with ridge, flashing, and fasteners. The project also requires the construction of an **RCC Platform** approximately **100 mm thick**, featuring a PCC base, reinforcement, and a suitable foundation. All associated **transportation and labour charges** are to be included in the bid. This opportunity is being managed by the **Office Name: *********** **.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_ro_2026-08-01-12-25-52_c32bad277a783159a04a0a634af1c0cf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9695077.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Dimapur Military Facility Water Supply & RO Plant Installation..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 1000 LPH Trolley-Mounted Mobile RO Plant for Indian Army..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

1000 LPH Reverse Osmosis System Procurement for Nephrology Department, Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance for Indian Army RO Water Purification and Conditioning Systems..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Dimapur Military Facility Water Supply & RO Plant Installation...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 1000 LPH Trolley-Mounted Mobile RO Plant for Indian...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

1000 LPH Reverse Osmosis System Procurement for Nephrology Department, Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance for Indian Army RO Water Purification and Conditioning...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More