Annual Maintenance for Indian Army RO Water Purification and Conditioning Systems in Jabalpur

Services
Water Storage And Supply
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance for Indian Army RO Water Purification and Conditioning Systems in Jabalpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7843446Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance for Indian Army RO Water Purification and Conditioning Systems in Jabalpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7843446
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7843446, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, part of the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's organisation. Dated 08-08-2026, the bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 12:00 PM and conclude on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The scope of work pertains to Annual Maintenance Services for Water Purification and Conditioning Systems, specifically covering two RO Water Plants with a capacity of 1000 LPH each, and two RO Water Plants with a capacity of 250 LPH each. This requirement falls under Package-5, focusing on water purifiers and conditioning systems. The services are to be provided at the Jabalpur location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Potable Water Purification and Cooler Systems for Indian..read more

Others , Others

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification and Cooling Systems..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Central Institute Of Fisheries Nautical And Engineering Training Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification & Cooler Systems..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification and Conditioning Systems..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indira Gandhi National Forest Academy Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification & Cooling Systems..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Potable Water Purification and Cooler Systems for...read more

Others , Others

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification and Cooling Systems...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Central Institute Of Fisheries Nautical And Engineering Training Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification & Cooler Systems...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification and Conditioning Systems...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indira Gandhi National Forest Academy Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification & Cooling Systems...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More