Supply of Servers, PCs, and UPS for Defence Department IT Infrastructure

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Servers, PCs, and UPS for Defence Department IT Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931054Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 11:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Servers, PCs, and UPS for Defence Department IT Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931054
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 11:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 11:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 11:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,398
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931054, is being issued by the Department of Defence, through the Organisation Name of the Controller General Of Defence Accounts, for the supply of critical IT hardware. The tender is dated 23-08-2026 and will be open for bids from 23-08-2026 at 11:23 AM until 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of 13 items across several categories, including Servers (V2), All-in-One PCs (V2), High-End Desktop Computers (Q2), and Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2). Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,398.0. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and is associated with an office located in Gurdaspur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Procurement for IT Systems..read more

Others , Others

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

Managed IT Infrastructure Augmentation and Services for National Informatics Centre..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Interactive Panel Display For It Department - 1 No..read more

Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu

Higher Education Department Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrades for Charari Sharief Browsing Centre..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Procurement for IT Systems...read more

Others , Others

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

Managed IT Infrastructure Augmentation and Services for National Informatics Centre...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Interactive Panel Display For It Department - 1...read more

Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu

Higher Education Department Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrades for Charari Sharief Browsing Centre...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More