IT and Electronic Component Supply for Defence Accounts

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT and Electronic Component Supply for Defence Accounts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986363Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT and Electronic Component Supply for Defence Accounts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986363
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Defence, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Controller General of Defence Accounts, is for the supply of essential IT and electronic components. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986363 and dated 02-09-2026, this opportunity is open for participation from 02-09-2026 at 11:44 AM until the closing date of 12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The procurement specifically requires a total quantity of 18 units of various items, including BTY 12V 7AH adaptors, 12V DVD writers, 500GB SSDs, HP 1020 pickup rollers, and keyboards with associated mice. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids to the designated office in Jalandhar for this critical requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bty_12v_7ah_new_2026-09-02-11-37-29_08c1cdc87588f63be4d3edc7a3149d11.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835408.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Electronic Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School Complexes..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Police Department Tender

Tamil Nadu Police CO2 Electronic Component Cleaner Procurement..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Electronic Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Police Department Tender

Tamil Nadu Police CO2 Electronic Component Cleaner Procurement...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More