Supply of Electric Bells, Accessories, and ISI Marked Domestic Electrical Switches

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Electric Bells, Accessories, and ISI Marked Domestic Electrical Switches
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948452Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Electric Bells, Accessories, and ISI Marked Domestic Electrical Switches
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948452
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board, Ministry of Power, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948452, seeks proposals for the supply of essential electrical components. The tender, commencing on 27-08-2026 at 4:27 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, specifically requires the procurement of "Electric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 (Q3)" and "Non-Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked to IS 3854 (Q2)." A total quantity of 24 units is specified for these items. The Bhakra Beas Management Board, located at 140124 Bhakra Beas Management Board Irrigation Wing, Nangal Township, and with an office in Chandigarh, is the issuing authority for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Supply of Modular Piano Type Electrical Switches, Sockets, Regulators, and Switchboard..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Electrical Components and Sanitary Fixtures for Indian Army..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Public Works Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Domestic Electric Food Mixers and Grinders..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Aluminium Cables and Domestic Electrical..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Electrical Components for Government Industrial Training Institute, Kaprada, Valsad..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Supply of Modular Piano Type Electrical Switches, Sockets, Regulators, and...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Electrical Components and Sanitary Fixtures for Indian Army...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Public Works Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Domestic Electric Food Mixers and Grinders...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Aluminium Cables and Domestic...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Electrical Components for Government Industrial Training Institute, Kaprada,...read more

Valsad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More