Supply of ISI Marked Domestic Electric Food Mixers and Grinders

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Domestic Electric Food Mixers and Grinders
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981763Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Domestic Electric Food Mixers and Grinders
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981763
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of two (2) units of Domestic Electric Food Mixers (Liquidizers and Grinders) that must be ISI Marked to IS 4250 (Q2) specifications. The procurement is being managed by the Public Works Department Jammu and Kashmir, specifically from the Office of the Executive Engineer, PWD R&B Division, Pahalgam, located at 192126. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981763, is open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 12:49 PM, and will close on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Jammu and Kashmir administration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Domestic Electric Food Mixers and Grinders..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for B.I.T. Sindri..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 1500 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans to NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Panjab University Tender

Supply of 520 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Panjab University..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Southern Railway Company Tender

Procurement of 80 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Domestic Electric Food Mixers and Grinders...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for B.I.T. Sindri...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 1500 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans to NPCIL...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Panjab University Tender

Supply of 520 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Panjab...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Southern Railway Company Tender

Procurement of 80 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Southern...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category