Supply of Electrical Components for Government Industrial Training Institute, Kaprada, Valsad

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Electrical Components for Government Industrial Training Institute, Kaprada, Valsad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975865Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Valsad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Electrical Components for Government Industrial Training Institute, Kaprada, Valsad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975865
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Valsad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Employment and Training, Government of Gujarat, under the Department of Labour and Employment, outlines a requirement for a comprehensive supply of electrical components for use at the Government Industrial Training Institute, Kaprada, Valsad. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7975865, with the bidding period commencing on August 30, 2026, at 8:38 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The specific items required, with a total quantity of 293 units, include Non-Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulators conforming to IS 11037 (V2) (Q3), Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) (Q3), Non-Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked to IS 1293 (Q2), Non-Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked to IS 3854 (Q2), Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 (Q2), Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked to ISIEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), and Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purposes (V2) ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3 Sec1) (Q2). This procurement is crucial for ensuring the functional and safety standards of electrical installations within the vocational training facilities of the institute.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823217.pdf
  • Document
    1788102043.pdf
  • Document
    BIDTERMS_ec809760-fb1c-48dc-b39e1788102378187_KAPRADA_CON.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Civil Defence And Commandant Tender

Procurement of Industrial Electrical Sirens for Public Safety in Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Actuator Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room,...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Civil Defence And Commandant Tender

Procurement of Industrial Electrical Sirens for Public Safety in Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Actuator Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More