Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Aluminium Cables and Domestic Electrical Switches

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Aluminium Cables and Domestic Electrical Switches
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981813Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Valsad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Aluminium Cables and Domestic Electrical Switches
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981813
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Valsad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981813, is being issued by the Directorate of Employment & Training (DET) under the Labour and Employment Department, Gujarat, dated 01-09-2026. The application authority is invited to submit bids for the supply of essential electrical materials. The tender, which opens on 01-09-2026 at 1:11 PM and closes on 16-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, specifically seeks proposals for PVC Insulated Aluminium Cables, both single core and multi-core, circular sheathed with rigid conductors and ISI Marked to IS 694(Q2). Additionally, the tender includes requirements for Non-Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches, ISI Marked to IS 3854 (Q2), and Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches, also ISI Marked to IS 3854 (Q2). A total quantity of 40 units of these items are required, to be delivered to the GOVT. INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE, KAPRADA, located at BH. RAIN BASERA, HOTEL TA - KAPRADA, DI - VALSAD, with the postal code 396065.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830315.pdf
  • Document
    BIDTERMS_d71d1d7f-2a44-45ca-be541788247754026_KAPRADA_CON.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Isi Marked Two Core Lt Pvc Insulated And Pvc Sheathed Armoured..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Aluminium Cables for Defence Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

As Per Technical Specification..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Isi Marked Two Core Lt Pvc Insulated And Pvc Sheathed...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Aluminium Cables for Defence...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

As Per Technical Specification...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More