Supply of Industrial Paints and Thinners for Infrastructure Maintenance

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Industrial Paints and Thinners for Infrastructure Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965742Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Industrial Paints and Thinners for Infrastructure Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965742
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board under the Ministry of Power, pertains to the supply of a comprehensive range of paints and associated thinners. The organization, located at 140124 Bhakra Beas Management Board Irrigation Wing, Nangal Township, is seeking bids for a total quantity of 676 units of various paint products. Key items include Aluminium Paint for General Purposes in Dual Container as per IS 2339, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two-pack) conforming to IS 13238, Thinner for Epoxy Paints (BHEL), Ready Mixed Paint Brushing Bituminous Black (Lead Free, Acid Alkali, and Heat Resisting) as per IS 158, Ready Mixed Paint Air Drying Red Oxide Zinc Chrome Priming as per IS 2074, Thinner for Cellulose Nitrate Based Paints and Lacquers, Enamel Synthetic Exterior (Undercoating and Finishing) confirming to IS 2932, and Gum Spirit of Turpentine conforming to IS 533. The bidding process commenced on 01-09-2026 at 10:46 AM and will conclude on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, with bid number GEM/2026/B/7965742.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    aa56708_2020-12-13-10-35-56_510123906f68c9de3b0d6349b285ade8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811451.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet Maintenance..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supply Of Material Like Glass For Door And S, Sanitary Fittings..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Refit Paints and Materials for Indian Coast Guard Vessel..read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Duco Paints and Associated Painting Materials for Border Security..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of General Purpose Thinner for Synthetic Paints and Varnish (IS:..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supply Of Material Like Glass For Door And S, Sanitary...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Refit Paints and Materials for Indian Coast Guard...read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Duco Paints and Associated Painting Materials for Border...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of General Purpose Thinner for Synthetic Paints and Varnish...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More