Advanced Surgical Energy Platform Procurement for AIIMS Bathinda

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Advanced Surgical Energy Platform Procurement for AIIMS Bathinda
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909608Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdvanced Surgical Energy Platform Procurement for AIIMS Bathinda
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909608
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Bathinda, a division of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Department of Health and Family Welfare. The organization seeks to procure a Combined Advanced Energy Platform for Various Surgical Applications, with a total quantity of one unit. This procurement is being conducted under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909608 and is dated 01-09-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026 at 11:50 AM and the Bid End Date of 23-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The AIIMS Bathinda, located at 151001 Mandi Dabwali Road, is looking for a comprehensive advanced energy solution to enhance its surgical capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-12-15-49-30_3f2027252395ace37ee0c7ecfc58828b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9746901.pdf
  • Document
    Specs_08004a5e-f17c-4166-bd511786530822963_Buyer2aiimsbathinda.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Bipolar and Ultrasonic Surgical Energy Generator for Delhi..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Rnt Medical College Tender

Ultrasonic Cutting And Coagulation Device With Monopolar, Bipolar And Advanced Rf..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims Bhopal ..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Bipolar and Ultrasonic Surgical Energy Generator for...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Rnt Medical College Tender

Ultrasonic Cutting And Coagulation Device With Monopolar, Bipolar And Advanced...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More