Procurement of IS 7652(Q2) Compliant Aneroid Sphygmomanometers for Indo Tibetan Border Police

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS 7652(Q2) Compliant Aneroid Sphygmomanometers for Indo Tibetan Border Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7828833Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 01:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS 7652(Q2) Compliant Aneroid Sphygmomanometers for Indo Tibetan Border Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7828833
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 01:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 01:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 01:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) at their 20 Bn unit, presents an urgent requirement for the procurement of medical equipment. Under the purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs, this opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7828833 and dated 11-08-2026, seeks the supply of a total of eleven (11) Aneroid Type Sphygmomanometers. Crucially, these devices must conform to the stringent standards outlined in IS 7652(Q2), ensuring reliability and accuracy for critical medical assessments within the ITBP's operational environment. The bidding period commences on 11-08-2026 at 1:40 PM and concludes promptly on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, necessitating timely and comprehensive proposal submissions from qualified vendors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks and IS 17629 Medical..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESIC Ernakulam Procurement: Sterile Syringes, Surgical Gloves, and Bandage Cloth Supply..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Medical Consumables for ESIC Medical College Hospital Gulbarga..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Sterile Surgical Gloves, Examination Gloves, Syringes, Gauze, Nebulizer Masks,..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Rajkot Medical Supplies Procurement: Gloves, Syringes, Gauze, and Bandages..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks and IS 17629...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESIC Ernakulam Procurement: Sterile Syringes, Surgical Gloves, and Bandage Cloth...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Medical Consumables for ESIC Medical College Hospital Gulbarga...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Sterile Surgical Gloves, Examination Gloves, Syringes, Gauze, Nebulizer...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Rajkot Medical Supplies Procurement: Gloves, Syringes, Gauze, and Bandages...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More