| Tender Title | AIIMS Rajkot Medical Supplies Procurement: Gloves, Syringes, Gauze, and Bandages | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970655 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajkot , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970655, is issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Rajkot, located at the Temporary Campus Civil Hospital, PDU Medical College, Rajkot 360001, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The bid is open from 29-08-2026 at 11:29 AM and closes on 09-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 68,630 items, specifically a comprehensive range of essential medical supplies. These include Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves conforming to IS13422 (Q2), Single Use Medical Examination Gloves conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1) (Q2), Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use conforming to IS10258 (Part 1) (Q2), Absorbent Cotton Gauze conforming to IS 758 (Q2), Nebulizer Masks (Q2), and Crepe Bandages conforming to IS 4605 (Q2). This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide critical medical consumables to AIIMS Rajkot.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Sterile Surgical Gloves, Examination Gloves, Syringes, Gauze, Nebulizer Masks,..read more
Biomedical Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Navsari Government Ayurved..read more
Supply of IS15354 Compliant Single Use Medical Examination Gloves..read more
Supply of IS15354 Certified Single Use Medical Examination Gloves..read more
Supply of IS15354 Medical Examination Gloves for Animal Husbandry..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category