| Tender Title | Supply of IS15354 Medical Examination Gloves for Animal Husbandry | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956114 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Directorate of Animal Husbandry under the Department of Agriculture and Co-operation, Gujarat, and housed at Krishi Bhavan, is a critical procurement opportunity. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956114, this bid pertains to the supply of a substantial quantity of 1386 units of Single Use Medical Examination Gloves. These gloves must strictly conform to the IS15354 (Part 1) (Q2) standard, ensuring high quality and safety for their intended medical applications. The tender window opens on 28-08-2026 at 4:55 PM and closes precisely on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to submit their proposals within this timeframe to meet the essential needs of the Gujarat animal husbandry sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS15354 Certified Single Use Medical Examination Gloves..read more
Supply of IS15354 Compliant Single Use Medical Examination Gloves..read more
Supply of Medical Examination and Sterile Surgical Gloves for ESIC Hospitals..read more
Supply of Single Use Medical Examination and Sterile Surgical Gloves for..read more
Procurement of Medical Examination Lights for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category