| Tender Title | Supply of Single Use Medical Examination and Sterile Surgical Gloves for ESIC Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7770330 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) for the supply of essential medical consumables. Specifically, the procurement encompasses Single Use Medical Examination Gloves conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1) (Q2) and Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves conforming to IS 13422 (Q2). The total required quantity for these items is 18,600 units. The tender is being managed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7770330 and is open for applications from 29-08-2026 at 10:58 AM until 19-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The awarding authority is the ESIC, operating under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, with the procurement being handled by their ESIC Model Hospital located in the Industrial Area Phase 2, Ram Darbar, Chandigarh (PIN 160002). This opportunity represents a critical supply requirement for the ESIC Model Hospital in Chandigarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Sterile Surgical and Medical Examination Gloves for Department of..read more
Supply of Medical Examination and Sterile Surgical Gloves for ESIC Hospitals..read more
Supply of IS13422 Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Supply of Sterile Single-Use Rubber Surgical Gloves for Uttar Pradesh Medical..read more
Supply of Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves for South Eastern Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category