| Tender Title | Supply of Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves for South Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970130 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:47 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:47 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970130, is issued by the South Eastern Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The tender is for the supply of Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves conforming to IS13422 (Q2). The total quantity required is seventy (70) units. Bids will be accepted from 28-08-2026 at 11:47 AM until the closing date of 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The issuing authority for this procurement is the Office of the South Eastern Railway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS13422 Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Supply of Sterile Single-Use Rubber Surgical Gloves for Uttar Pradesh Medical..read more
Supply of Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves for Bhopal Memorial Hospital..read more
Supply of Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves for Defence Medical..read more
Procurement of Sterile Disposable Surgical Gloves for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category