| Tender Title | ESIC Ernakulam Procurement: Sterile Syringes, Surgical Gloves, and Bandage Cloth Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923883 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923883, is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), specifically from their Esic Hospital located at 683501ESIC HOSPITAL, Pathalam Junction, Udyogamandal P.O., Ernakulam. Under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment, this procurement aims to acquire a total quantity of 1730 units of critical medical supplies. The items included in this tender are Cotton Bandage Cloth conforming to IS 863 (Q2), Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1) (Q2), and Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves conforming to IS 13422 (Q2). Bidders are notified that the submission window for this tender will be open from 10:29 AM on August 31, 2026, and will close at 11:00 AM on September 10, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Sterile Disposable Surgical Gloves for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more
Supply of IS13422 Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Supply of Sterile Single-Use Rubber Surgical Gloves for Uttar Pradesh Medical..read more
Supply of Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves for South Eastern Railway..read more
Supply of Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves for Aligarh Muslim University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category