| Tender Title | Supply of Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves for Aligarh Muslim University | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7768776 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the supply of **Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves (conforming to IS13422 Q2)**, with a total required quantity of **2310 units**. The procurement is being conducted by the **Aligarh Muslim University (AMU)**, an institution under the **Department of Higher Education** and ultimately the **Ministry of Education**. The bid process is officially designated as **GEM/2026/B/7768776**, with the tender opening on **01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM** and closing on **02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This opportunity, dated **10-07-2026**, is relevant for suppliers operating within the **Uttar Pradesh (Up)** region, seeking to provide essential medical supplies to a prominent educational and research institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS13422 Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Supply of Sterile Single-Use Rubber Surgical Gloves for Uttar Pradesh Medical..read more
Supply of Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves for South Eastern Railway..read more
Supply of Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves for Bhopal Memorial Hospital..read more
Supply of Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves for Defence Medical..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category