Supply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks and IS 17629 Medical Caps for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks and IS 17629 Medical Caps for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923868Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks and IS 17629 Medical Caps for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923868
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923868, is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, specifically for the ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal. The opportunity is for the supply of Medical Consumables, with a total quantity of 6100 units. The specific items required are Surgical Face Masks conforming to IS 16289 (Q2) and Medical Caps conforming to IS 17629 (Q2). Bids will be accepted from 10:09 AM on 31-08-2026 until 11:00 AM on 10-09-2026. The delivery address for the supplied goods is 5000 (100box).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Department Tender

Supply of IS 16289 Compliant Surgical Face Masks for Haryana Health..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 16289 Compliant Surgical Face Masks..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks for Indian Army..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of IS 17629 Compliant Medical Caps for Haryana Healthcare Facilities..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Health Department Tender

Supply of IS 16289 Compliant Surgical Face Masks for Haryana...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 16289 Compliant Surgical Face Masks...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks for Indian Army...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of IS 17629 Compliant Medical Caps for Haryana Healthcare...read more

Mewat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More