| Tender Title | Supply of IS 17629 Compliant Medical Caps for Haryana Healthcare Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935135 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mewat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935135, is being issued by the Directorate of Medical Education & Research, Department of Medical Education & Research, Haryana, for the supply of 100,000 units of Medical Caps conforming to IS 17629 (Q2) standards. The procurement will be conducted from the office located at Nuh, within the MinistryState of Haryana, specifically at 122107 SHKM Govt Medical College, Nalhar. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 25-08-2026 at 2:52 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for essential medical supplies within the Haryana region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of ISI Marked Medical Shoe Covers and Caps for ISRO..read more
Supply of Medical Consumables for ESIC Medical College Hospital Gulbarga..read more
Supply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks and IS 17629 Medical..read more
Mobile Medical Unit With Diagnostic Facilities..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category