Indian Navy Ceremonial Socket Repair Services for 50 Units

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Ceremonial Socket Repair Services for 50 Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965653Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Ceremonial Socket Repair Services for 50 Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965653
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity for qualified vendors to provide repair services for ceremonial sockets. Issued by the Indian Navy, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, this bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7965653, seeks the repair of fifty (50) ceremonial sockets. The bidding period will commence on August 27, 2026, at 11:01 AM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The dated issuance of this tender is August 27, 2026. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ceremonial_sockets_2026-08-27-10-54-49_3549b7745b1dae7732307374a69c26c5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811347.pdf
  • Document
    1787808445.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Brishabh Bldg In Rashi Area At Navy Nagar..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Stp And Sewage Pump House And Allied Works..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc Repair To Footpaths, Hard Standings And Paver Blocks At Navy..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Oil Tender

Arc For Repair And Maintenance Of Cold Insulation In Various Units..read more

Panipat , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Brishabh Bldg In Rashi Area At Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Stp And Sewage Pump House And Allied...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc Repair To Footpaths, Hard Standings And Paver Blocks At...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Oil Tender

Arc For Repair And Maintenance Of Cold Insulation In Various...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More