Indian Navy Guard Barrier Supply and Installation for Training Area

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Guard Barrier Supply and Installation for Training Area
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988377Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Guard Barrier Supply and Installation for Training Area
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988377
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Navy (Organisation Name), invites bids for the "Provisioning and Installation of Guard Barriers in Garden of Training Area." The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7988377. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 3:35 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the tender being dated September 2, 2026. The requirement encompasses the supply and installation of a total quantity of 250 guard barriers. Further details regarding the specific technical specifications and contractual obligations will be available to registered bidders through the designated platform.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gardnensp_2026-09-02-15-27-26_dbcceb545e8d76fbdd000b2a32325eb9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837663.pdf
  • Document
    gardnensp_0c7590cc-7e01-495a-b30c1788343424430_chilkagem4.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Oscc Tender

Supply And Construction Of Guard Post (double Storey)..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And Cleaning..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Chatrapati Shivaji Sculpture Design, Manufacture, and Installation at Shivaji Gate..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services And Certain B/r Works To Otm Accn At Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Oscc Tender

Supply And Construction Of Guard Post (double Storey)...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Chatrapati Shivaji Sculpture Design, Manufacture, and Installation at Shivaji Gate...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services And Certain B/r Works To Otm Accn At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More