Chatrapati Shivaji Sculpture Design, Manufacture, and Installation at Shivaji Gate

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chatrapati Shivaji Sculpture Design, Manufacture, and Installation at Shivaji Gate
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7778110Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChatrapati Shivaji Sculpture Design, Manufacture, and Installation at Shivaji Gate
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7778110
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Navy, operating under the Ministry of Defence and located in Visakhapatnam, is issuing a compelling tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7778110) for an esteemed project. This custom bid for services encompasses the comprehensive provisioning, designing, manufacturing, supply, preparation of area, and installation of a Chatrapati Shivaji sculpture at Shivaji Gate. Bids will be accepted from September 2, 2026, starting at 11:26 AM, until September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This significant undertaking by the Department of Military Affairs seeks qualified and experienced entities capable of delivering a high-quality and impactful installation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Hardstanding And Strom Drain With Grating At Main Gate..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Pune Municipal Corporation Tender

As Per Tender Abstract..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Odisha Fire And Emergency Services Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Turntable Ladder (64 Meters)..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Director General National Security Guard Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Up-gradation Of Zorawar And Shivaji Hall Of Training Centre At Nsg..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Inspection Ladder At 30 Married Accommodation At Ins Shivaji..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Hardstanding And Strom Drain With Grating At Main...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Pune Municipal Corporation Tender

As Per Tender Abstract...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Odisha Fire And Emergency Services Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Turntable Ladder (64...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Director General National Security Guard Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Up-gradation Of Zorawar And Shivaji Hall Of Training Centre At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Inspection Ladder At 30 Married Accommodation At Ins...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category