| Tender Title | Procurement of Cisco IP Phones 7841 and 8865 for Indian Navy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7758826 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,35,521 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7758826, is being issued by the Indian Navy, an organisation within the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The procurement exercise, dated 18-07-2026, seeks to acquire a total of 557 units of EC1103V-CISCO-7841 CISCO IP PHONE 7841 with power cord and EC1103V-CISCO-8865 CISCO IP PHONE 8865 with power cord. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 01-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and will conclude on 02-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 335,521.0 is required for participation in this bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Cisco IP Phones and Flex Licenses for Indian Overseas..read more
Procurement of Caller-ID, Teletwin, and Cordless Phones with Warranty for BHAVINI..read more
Renewal Of Warranty Support For Cisco (hardware And Software)..read more
Supply of 100 5G Smart Mobile Phones for IIT Hyderabad..read more
Cisco Networking Switches Procurement for GSI Training Institute Hyderabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category