Supply of Cisco IP Phones and Flex Licenses for Indian Overseas Bank

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Cisco IP Phones and Flex Licenses for Indian Overseas Bank
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949397Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 08:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Cisco IP Phones and Flex Licenses for Indian Overseas Bank
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949397
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 08:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 08:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 08:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity for the supply of essential IT infrastructure to the Indian Overseas Bank. Issued by the Department of Financial Services, under the Ministry of Finance, this bid (GEM/2026/B/7949397) seeks to procure 120 units of CISCO VIDEO (MODEL NO: 8875) IP PHONES, inclusive of Flex Licenses. The tender, dated 21-08-2026, is currently open for submissions, with a bid start date of 21-08-2026 at 8:17 PM and a strict bid end date of 11-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The procurement will take place at the Chennai office, located at 600002763 Anna Salai MountRoad. A mandatory EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) of INR 400,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. This procurement represents a significant opportunity for suppliers specializing in networking and communication hardware to contribute to the operational efficiency of a leading financial institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792330.pdf
  • Document
    1787323165.pdf
  • Document
    GEMT_44c17994-2d91-413a-93491787323503996_buyer2.iob.chennai.pdf
  • Document
    1787322083.pdf
  • Document
    GEMT_f5bcb92e-3be0-4f90-b0c31787323527995_buyer2.iob.chennai.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Cisco IP Phones 7841 and 8865 for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Caller-ID, Teletwin, and Cordless Phones with Warranty for BHAVINI..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Cisco Webex Collaboration FlexPlan License Renewal for Enhanced Cloud Meetings..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Intrinsically Safe Mobile Phone Supply for BPCL Eastern Region POL Depots..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Iti Limited Tender

Renewal Of Warranty Support For Cisco (hardware And Software)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Cisco IP Phones 7841 and 8865 for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Caller-ID, Teletwin, and Cordless Phones with Warranty for...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Cisco Webex Collaboration FlexPlan License Renewal for Enhanced Cloud Meetings...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Intrinsically Safe Mobile Phone Supply for BPCL Eastern Region POL...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Iti Limited Tender

Renewal Of Warranty Support For Cisco (hardware And Software)...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More