Comprehensive Facility Management: Office Cleaning, Disinfection, and Garden Maintenance for Indian Navy Admin Building

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Facility Management: Office Cleaning, Disinfection, and Garden Maintenance for Indian Navy Admin Building
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7794437Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Facility Management: Office Cleaning, Disinfection, and Garden Maintenance for Indian Navy Admin Building
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7794437
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7794437, is being issued by the Indian Navy. The tender seeks proposals for comprehensive Facility Management Services on a lump sum basis, specifically encompassing conservancy services, including cleaning, sweeping, mopping, and disinfection of offices located within the Admin Building. Furthermore, the scope includes vegetation cutting, watering, and general maintenance of the garden area. Notably, all necessary consumables for these services are to be provided by the successful bidder. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 4:08 PM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sessions Judge Tender

Satara Court Building Comprehensive Cleaning and Sanitation Services..read more

Satara , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Visakhapatnam Central GST Commissionerate..read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Sessions Judge Tender

Satara Court Building Comprehensive Cleaning and Sanitation Services...read more

Satara , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Visakhapatnam Central GST...read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More