| Tender Title | Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Visakhapatnam Central GST Commissionerate | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966568 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for the Visakhapatnam Central GST Commissionerate, a division under the Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC), which operates within the Ministry of Finance. The services required are outcome-based and encompass both indoor and outdoor areas, including general cleaning such as sweeping, mopping, and dusting in office, commercial, institutional, and residential spaces. Furthermore, the scope extends to sanitation and disinfection services for these same areas, as well as for open areas, including gardens. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966568, is being managed by the Department of Revenue and is scheduled to commence on 27-08-2026 at 4:00 PM, with the bid closing on 17-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹100,000.00. The specified address for this operation is NEARDANDUMARAMMA TEMPLE, CONTONMENT AREA, VIZIANAGARAM, with a pin code of 535003.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more
Outcome-Based Deep Cleaning and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Offices, Commercial, Institutional,..read more
Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities..read more
Healthcare Facility Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Kanchanpur, North Tripura..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category