| Tender Title | Solartron SI1250 Frequency Response Analyser Repair and Calibration Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988267 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 73,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Navy, is pleased to announce an invitation for bids for the critical service of Repair and Calibration of a Solartron SI1250 Frequency Response Analyser. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988267, represents an opportunity for qualified service providers to support essential operational capabilities. Bids will be accepted from the Bid Start Date of 02-09-2026 at 3:48 PM until the Bid End Date of 12-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹73,500.0 is required for all submissions. This custom bid for services specifically targets expert technicians capable of ensuring the accurate and reliable functioning of this specialized equipment, vital for the Indian Navy's ongoing requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Onsite Calibration Services for Electrical Parameters at CPRI Facilities..read more
Vibrometer Calibration and Maintenance Services for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
NABL Accredited Electrical Calibration Services for Voltage, Current, Power, Frequency, and..read more
Comprehensive Calibration Services for Medical and Scientific Instrumentation..read more
Comprehensive Calibration Services for Medical Measurement Instruments..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category