Onsite Calibration Services for Electrical Parameters at CPRI Facilities

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Onsite Calibration Services for Electrical Parameters at CPRI Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983977Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnsite Calibration Services for Electrical Parameters at CPRI Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983977
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983977, is issued by the Central Power Research Institute (CPRI), a part of the Ministry of Power. The opportunity pertains to the provision of essential Calibration Services for Electrical parameters, encompassing Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, and Resistance. These services are specifically required to be performed by NABL accredited laboratories at the buyer's premises, indicating an onsite calibration requirement. The tender is open for applications from September 2, 2026, at 3:04 PM, and prospective bidders must submit their proposals by September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement is being managed from CPRI's Bengaluru office, although the listed address for administrative purposes is in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India. This tender represents a critical need for ensuring the accuracy and reliability of electrical measurement instruments within the CPRI's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832704.pdf
  • Document
    CDS_acbab039-de84-4a02-99891788261582672_bhattacharya@cpri.in.pdf
  • Document
    1788261460.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Onsite Electrical Relay Calibration Services for NABL Accredited Laboratories..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite Electrical Calibration and Servicing for Portable Multi Gas Detectors..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Onsite Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Mass, Volume, Force, and Speed/Acceleration..read more

Others , Others

Community Health Center Tender

Onsite Medical Pressure and Vacuum Device Calibration Services for Sanand CHC..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Onsite Electrical Relay Calibration Services for NABL Accredited Laboratories...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite Electrical Calibration and Servicing for Portable Multi Gas Detectors...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Onsite Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Mass, Volume, Force, and...read more

Others , Others

Community Health Center Tender

Onsite Medical Pressure and Vacuum Device Calibration Services for Sanand...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category